Is Vegan Wrap Chipotle Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cabbage blend (green cabbage, red cabbage, carrot), collards, water, chickpeas, lemon juice, sesame seeds, onion, jicama, cucumber, cilantro, garlic, salt, rice bran oil, parsley, dried chipotle pepper, cumin, pepper, coriander
Check Vegan Wrap Chipotle Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Wrap Chipotle Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Vegan Wrap Chipotle Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


