Is Vegan Wrap Original Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cabbage blend (green cabbage, red cabbage, carrot), collards, water, chickpeas, lemon juice, vinegar, sesame seeds, onion, jicama, cucumber, cilantro, garlic, salt, rice bran oil, parsley, cumin, pepper, coriander
Check Vegan Wrap Original Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Wrap Original Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegan Wrap Original Falawesome Wrap, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


