Is Vege Chips Deli Crisps Lentil Lightly Salted 100g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin chips deliver a mild savory flavor with a light, airy crunch. Consumers commonly use them as an everyday snack, for dipping, or packed in lunches; reviews note consistent crispness, modest seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some buyers mention occasional variability in texture, flavor intensity, and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch, Lentil Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Curcumin.

Check Vege Chips Deli Crisps Lentil Lightly Salted 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vege Chips Deli Crisps Lentil Lightly Salted 100g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish