Is Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, light rice crackers deliver a sweet‑savory glaze with pronounced umami; texture is crunchy and airy, making them a convenient snack or crunchy salad topper. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, sharing at parties, or paired with dips. Reviews praise the crunch and flavor balance; some find them slightly too sweet.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, light rice crackers deliver a sweet‑savory glaze with pronounced umami; texture is crunchy and airy, making them a convenient snack or crunchy salad topper. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, sharing at parties, or paired with dips. Reviews praise the crunch and flavor balance; some find them slightly too sweet.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Plant-fibre, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Vegetable Protein Extract, Yeast Extract, Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Molasses, Cocoa Powder, Pepper , Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rosemary, Ginger Extract)
Check Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


