Is VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk product
- whey protein
milk product
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein (Contains Wheat), Whey Protein (Milk Product), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Powder, White Pepper, Dried Mushroom Seasoning
Check VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


