Is VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk product
- whey protein
milk product
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein (Contains Wheat), Whey Protein (Milk Product), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Powder, White Pepper, Dried Mushroom Seasoning
Check VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
VegeFarm Vege Chicken Patty - 10 x 1lb bags NON-GMO, Plant Based is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


