Is VEGEGREENS (BLUEBERRY) - 530G + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essential Ty Acids (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin (Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatatidylserine), Flax Seed Oil, Borage Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Primrose Oil, Sunflower Oil (Cla), Green Food Concentrates:, Barley Greens, Wheat Grass, Buckwheat, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Sea Vegetables:, Spirulina, Chlorella, Dulse Seaweed, Kelp, Green Algae, Land Vegetables:, Brown Rice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Carrot Powder, Organic Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf Extract, Phytonutrients:, Acerola Berries, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Quercitin, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Bilberry Extract, Lycopene (Tomato), Resveratrol, Lutein, Cruciferous Vegetables:, Broccoli Extract, Cauliflower, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Standardized Herbal Extracts:, Cranberry Extract, Astragalus Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Dandelion Extract, Nettle Extract, Blend:, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Digestive Support:, Fructooligosaccharides, Robiotic Blend (Acidophilus, Bifidus Lactobacillus 2 Billion Active), Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, In A Base Of: Stevia Leaf, Organic Maple Syrup Powder
Check VEGEGREENS (BLUEBERRY) - 530G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGEGREENS (BLUEBERRY) - 530G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
VEGEGREENS (BLUEBERRY) - 530G + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


