No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Vegemite Spread | 560g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Vegemite spread 560g is an authentic Australian product known for its distinctive taste. Made from a blend of yeast extract, spices, and vegetables, Vegemite is a nutritious choice for breakfast and makes a good snack. People generally think Vegemite is healthy. With its rich flavor and Australian origin, Vegemite is a popular spread enjoyed by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown on Barley and Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (from Barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate.

Check Vegemite Spread | 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegemite Spread | 560g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Vegemite Spread | 560g | Spoonful