Is Végépâté mexicain Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes*, Onions*, Whole wheat flour*, Carrots*, Diced tomatoes* (Tomatoes*, Tomato juice*, Citric acid, Calcium chloride), Red kidney beans*, Sunflower seeds*, Celery*, Sunflower oil*, Tomato paste*, Lemon juice*, Tamari*(Water, Soybeans*, Salt, Wheat*, Alcohol*), Nutritional yeast, Sea salt, Garlic, Fine herbs*, Spices*. *Organic Contains: Wheat, Soy Dranorá donc cuisine l'an
Check Végépâté mexicain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Végépâté mexicain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


