Is VEGETABLE AND GRAIN PROTEIN LINKS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Textured Vegetable Protein (Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water For Hydration), Corn Oil, Water, Torula Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides From Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyfidoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)), Red 3 For Color, Yellow 6 For Color, Brine: Water, Salt

Check VEGETABLE AND GRAIN PROTEIN LINKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE AND GRAIN PROTEIN LINKS is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep