Is VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.

Description
Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC).
Check VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


