No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC).

Check VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go