Is VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.

Description
Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC).
Check VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


