Is VEGETABLE BROTH Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER.

Check VEGETABLE BROTH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep