Is VEGETABLE BROTH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY], SEA SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, ORGANIC ONION FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check VEGETABLE BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


