Is Vegetable Chicken Dinner Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Chicken, Organic Apples, Organic Celery, Organic Peas, Organic Barley Flour
Check Vegetable Chicken Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Chicken Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


