Is Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLINGS: CABBAGE, CHICKEN, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE), ONION, SESAME SEED OIL, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VINEGAR, GARLIC. WRAPPER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, GLYCERINE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SESAME.

Check Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetable & Chicken Dumplings is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishStir FrySnacking