Is Vegetable Condensed Soup Pescatarian?

Description
Vegetable Condensed Soup
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vegetable Condensed Soup
Ingredients
Water, carrots, potatoes, corn, green beans, enriched pasta (wheat flour, water, egg white, niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, contains less than 2% of: tomato puree (water, tomato paste, modified food startch, sugar, salt, hydrolyzed yeast protein, oleoresin of paprika, natural flavor (caramel color)
Check Vegetable Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


