Is VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen egg rolls have a crisp exterior and warm, savory interior; reviewers note consistent crunch when baked or fried and a sweet-and-sour packet that adds tangy contrast. Common uses include appetizers, party platters, or quick meals, with feedback citing convenience, reheating ease, and occasional variability in crispness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wrapper (Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Dried Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color), Filling (Cabbage, Carrots, Cottonseed Oil, Green Onions, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Modified Corn Starch), Fried In Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Sauce: Water, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE EGG ROLLS CABBAGE, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS INCLUDES SIGNATURE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE PACKET, VEGETABLE is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping