Is VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Long Grain White Rice, Water, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Carrots, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Retain Freshness]), Corn, Canola Oil, Cooking Rice Wine (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Peas, Red Bell Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% of: Green Onion, Garlic Puree, Onion, Spice, Kelp Extract Flavor (Water, Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Alcohol, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


