Is VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain White Rice, Water, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Carrots, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Retain Freshness]), Corn, Canola Oil, Cooking Rice Wine (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Peas, Red Bell Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% of: Green Onion, Garlic Puree, Onion, Spice, Kelp Extract Flavor (Water, Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Alcohol, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE FRIED RICE BLEND OF LONG GRAIN RICE, ASSORTED VEGETABLES & EGG is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchOn The Go