Is Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (wheat), water, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), tomato paste, yellow bell pepper, broccoli, carrot, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid), green pepper, celery, mushroom, spinach, red bell pepper, onion, modified corn starch, liquid egg white, sugar, salt, canola oil, spices, bread crumbs, garlic in oil (garlic, water, canola oil, citric acid), onion powder.
Check Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


