Is Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg white

liquid egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (wheat), water, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), part skim mozzarella cheese (partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), tomato paste, yellow bell pepper, broccoli, carrot, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, bacterial culture, salt, citric acid), green pepper, celery, mushroom, spinach, red bell pepper, onion, modified corn starch, liquid egg white, sugar, salt, canola oil, spices, bread crumbs, garlic in oil (garlic, water, canola oil, citric acid), onion powder.

Check Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetable Lasagna 1 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch