Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • cow's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • +6 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Skim Milk, Water, Carrots, Spinach, Broccoli, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Onions, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Puree, Natural Flavors, Spices, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum, Blanched Lasagna Made With Whole Grain (Water, Grain Blend With Whole Wheat Flour (Semolina, Unenriched Durum Whole Wheat Flour)), Xanthan Gum

Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch