Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- imported romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- rennet
- enzymes
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Kale, Mushrooms, Squash, Zucchini, Spinach), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Olive Oil, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


