Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- imported romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- ricotta cheese
imported romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Kale, Mushrooms, Squash, Zucchini, Spinach), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Olive Oil, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


