Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- wheat
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Kale, Mushrooms, Squash, Zucchini, Spinach), Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole & Skim), Vinegar, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Olive Oil, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
VEGETABLE LASAGNA GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, RICOTTA AND VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


