Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, KALE, MUSHROOMS, ZUCCHINI, SQUASH, SPINACH), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


