Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- milk
- imported romano cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, KALE, MUSHROOMS, ZUCCHINI, SQUASH, SPINACH), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


