Is Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lo Mein (Wate, Wheat Flour, Napa Cabbage, Celery, Scallions, Soybean Oil Carrots, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Sesame Oil, Salt Sugar, Oncking w Wine], Wheat Gluten, Molasses, White Pepper, Cornstarch, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextin Mushroom Extract, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Shiitake Extract [Maltodextrin, Shiitake Extract, Yeast Extrent (Yeast Extract, Salt]], Potassium Carbonete, Sodium eonate, Lime Jince Gingor Puree, Caramel Color, Glucono Delta Lactone, B-Carotene, Chion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Scallions.
Check Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


