Is Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lo Mein (Wate, Wheat Flour, Napa Cabbage, Celery, Scallions, Soybean Oil Carrots, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Sesame Oil, Salt Sugar, Oncking w Wine], Wheat Gluten, Molasses, White Pepper, Cornstarch, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextin Mushroom Extract, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Shiitake Extract [Maltodextrin, Shiitake Extract, Yeast Extrent (Yeast Extract, Salt]], Potassium Carbonete, Sodium eonate, Lime Jince Gingor Puree, Caramel Color, Glucono Delta Lactone, B-Carotene, Chion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Scallions.
Check Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Lo Mein Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


