Is VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less of disodium inosinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, CORN OIL), CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, WATER, ONION POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH.
Check VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


