Is VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (MILK), SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT QUALITY), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping