Is Vegetable Patty Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WHOLE KERNEL CORN, CUT GREEN BEANS, DICED CARROTS, BROCCOLI, ONION, VEGETABLE SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SOY BEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPERS. WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SHORTENING (MADE FROM PALM OIL AND OR SOYABEAN OIL) SUGAR, SALT.
Check Vegetable Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One


