Is VEGETABLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina wheat flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Celery, Corn, Green Beans, Peas, Diced Tomatoes, Potatoes, Enriched Rotini Pasta (Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check VEGETABLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
VEGETABLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


