Is Vegetable shortening Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, palm oil, mono - and diglycerides, tbhq and citric acid added to help protect flavor.
Check Vegetable shortening against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable shortening in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Oil · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


