Is Vegetable shortening Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, palm oil, mono - and diglycerides, tbhq and citric acid added to help protect flavor.

Check Vegetable shortening against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Vegetable shortening | Spoonful