Is Vegetable Soup Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables 7,9% (Carrot, Leek, Tomato, Onion), Vermicelli 3,3% (Wheat Flour), Salt, Starch, Herbs (Parsley, Celery Seed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Palm Fat, Sugar, Spices Turmeric, Nutmeg, P

Check Vegetable Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup