Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrots, everything seasoned ranch dip (soybean oil, cultured lowfat buttermilk, water, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk, cream), egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, poppy seed, mustard seed, sesame seed, corn starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor), cucumbers, sugar snap peas, grape tomatoes, celery, mini peppers, broccoli florets, vegetables may vary by season, contains egg, milk

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish