Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, TOMATOES, HUMMUS (COOKED CHICKPEAS, TAHINI [SESAME BUTTER], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchSide Dish
Vegan? VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS | Spoonful