Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder
  • organic cultured buttermilk

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI), ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT).

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH ORGANIC RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Tray, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish