Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cultured buttermilk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables (Carrots (Organic), Broccoli Florets (Organic), Celery (Organic), Grape Tomatoes (Organic)), Organic Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing (Cultured Buttermilk (Organic), Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Egg Yolk (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Salt, Maltodextrin (Organic), Less than 2% of Cane Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Dried Carrot (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Skim Milk Powder (Organic)� Dried Onion (Organic), Green Onion (Organic), Dried Bell Pepper (Organic), Cultured Dextrose (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum (Organic), Lactic Acid, Parsley (Organic), Mustard Flour (Organic), Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract (Organic)).

Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish