Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Carrots (Organic), Broccoli Florets (Organic), Celery (Organic), Grape Tomatoes (Organic)), Organic Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing (Cultured Buttermilk (Organic), Soybean Oil (Organic), Water, Egg Yolk (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Salt, Maltodextrin (Organic), Less than 2% of Cane Sugar (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Dried Carrot (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Skim Milk Powder (Organic)� Dried Onion (Organic), Green Onion (Organic), Dried Bell Pepper (Organic), Cultured Dextrose (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum (Organic), Lactic Acid, Parsley (Organic), Mustard Flour (Organic), Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract (Organic)).
Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
VEGETABLE TRAY WITH RANCH DIP, RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


