Is VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural basil flavor
  • dextrose

natural basil flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, aromatic flavor with mild spice and a clean finish; silky, tender strands offer smooth, slurpable texture and gentle textural contrast. Commonly prepared as a quick lunch or easy dinner, reviewers praise convenience and consistent preparation while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and perceived authenticity compared with restaurant versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Star Anise (Dried), And Clove (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, And Natural Basil Flavor (Natural Basil Essential Oil, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).

Check VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVonsWegmans

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep