Is Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic cream

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Potatoes, Organic Turkey, Organic Carrots, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Cream, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Garlic

Check Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegetables And Turkey Strained Baby Food 8+ Months is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast