Is Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- dry buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- whey
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE, CANOLA, SOYBEAN), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER, WHEY, BLACK PEPPER, BUTTER [(CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetables For Roasting - Broccoli, Cauliflower, And Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


