Is VEGETABLES PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOPPED TOMATOES (60.5%), TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, CARROTS, PEPPERS, EGGPLANTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CELERY, BASIL, GARLIC, CHILI, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.
Check VEGETABLES PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLES PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


