Is VEGETARIAN BOW TIE PASTA SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARFALLE PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATOES, DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE {FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL}, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, SALT, WATER AND STABILIZER: FERROUS GLUCONATE), ONIONS RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA, SODIUM METABISULFITE {AS A PRESERVATIVE}, FD&C YELLOW #5), PARSLEY.

Check VEGETARIAN BOW TIE PASTA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep