Is VEGETARIAN BREAKFAST BURRITO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]., TORTILLA: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND/OR CITRIC ACID).,., , HASH BROWN POTATOES: POTATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR., SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POTATO ATARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), RED PEPPERS., GREEN PEPPERS., ONIONS.

Check VEGETARIAN BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoLunch