Is VEGETARIAN BURGER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DRIED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (NIACINAMIDE, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN])

Check VEGETARIAN BURGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETARIAN BURGER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep